List of Participants
Please note that the list below is not the full list of participants, just those that opted in to their names being listed.

Government Delegations
Delegation Name
Argentina Mr. Marcelo Valle Fonrouge
Australia Mr. Philip Mason
Australia Mr. William Scott
Austria Mr. Christian Singer
Austria Mr. Knut Rakus
Austria Ms. Barbara Krippl
Austria Ms. Elisabeth Marschang
Barbados Mr. C. Trevor Clarke
Brazil Mr. Jose Bicalho
Brazil Mr. Demi Getschko
Brazil Mr. Carlos A. Afonso
Brazil Mr. José Viana
Brazil Mr. Augusto Vieira
Brazil Mr. Sergo Rosa
Bulgaria Mr. Lyudmil Kotetzov
Cambodia Mr. Noy Shoung
Canada Ms. Heather Dryden
Chile Mr. Eduardo Chihuailaf
Chile Mr. Juan Eduardo Eguigurer
Czech Republic Mrs. Tereza Gáliková
Denmark Mr. Sidse Aegidius
Denmark Mr. Jesper Foenss
Egypt Mr. Amr  Aljowaily
Egypt Ms. Manal Ismail
European Commission Mr. Peter Zangl
European Commission Mr. Richard Delmas
European Commission Ms. Anastasia-Natasha Gitona
European Commission Mrs. Elisabeth Markot-Sollgruber
European Commission Mr. Michael Niebel
Finland Ms. Mervi Kultamaa
Finland Mr. Yrjö Länsipuro
Finland
Mrs. Laura Vilkkonen
France Mrs. Christine Brochet
France Mr. Jean-Michel Hubert
France Mr. Dider Le Moine
Germany Mr. Michael Lebrandt
Ghana Dr. Kwame Bawuah-Edusei
Ghana Ms. Matilda  Aku Alomatu
Greece Mr. Franciscos Verros
Greece Mr. George Tzovlas
Greece Mr. George Papadatos
Greece Ms. Stella Kiriakou
Holy See / Vatican Mgr. Fortunatus Nwachukukwu
Holy See / Vatican Mr. Mauro Milita
Hungary Dr. Istvan Erenyi
Hungary Mr. Dezso Horvath
Hungary Mr. Péter Lengyel
Hungary Mr. Attila Vasda
India Mr. Pankaj Agrawala
Indonesia Mr. Sardjoeni Moedjiono
Italy Mr. Stefano Trumpy
Italy Mr. Pierfrancesco De Cerchio
Japan Mr. Masaaki Sakamaki
Japan Mr. Masayuki M. Ito
Kenya Mr. Daniel Obam
Korea Mr. Seung-Weon Lee
Korea Mr. Jaeyoun Kim
Lithuania Mr. Valdas Kisonas
Lithuania Mr. Linas Peciura
Lithuania Mr. Dalius Kontrimavicius
Luxembourg Ms. Isabelle Marinov
Mexico Mr. Pablo Macedo
Mexico Mr. Juan Mauel Sanchez
Morocco Mr. Hicham Lahjomri
Norway Mr. Jens C. Koch
Pakistan Mr. Tehmina Janjua
Romania Mr. Florian Ciolacu
Romania Ms. Livia Puscaragiu
Russian Federation Mr. Arkadiy Kremer
Russian Federation Mr. Alexander Kushtuev
Saudi Arabia Mr. Abdullah Daftardar
Saudi Arabia Mr. Sulaiman Mirdad
Senegal Mr. Joseph Ndong
Senegal Mrs. Ndeye  Maimouna Diop Diagne
Senegal Mr. Moustapha Ndiaye
Singapore Mr. Ee-Wi Lionel Choo
Singapore Mr. Muhammed Hanafiah Abdul Rashid
Singapore Ms. Nora'in Mohd Ali
South Africa Dr. Hasmukh Gajjare
South Africa Ms. Ingrid Poni
Sweden Mr. Christoffer Karsberg
Sweden Mr. Jörgen Samuelsson
Switzerland Mr. Marc Furrer
Switzerland Mr. Frédéric Riehl
Switzerland Mr. Patrick Kalas
Switzerland Mr. Gerhard Pfister
Switzerland Mr. Thomas Schneider
Togo Mr. Tossou Adomaya Ado
Tunisia Mr. Adel Gaaloul
Tunisia Mrs. Saloua Bahri
U.K. Mr. Martin Boyle
U.S.A. Ms. Stephanie Eshelman
   

International Organizations

Organization Name
Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development (OECD) Mr. Sam Paltridge
Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development (OECD) Ms. Claudia Sarrocco
Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development (OECD) Mr. Andrew  Wyckoff
Organisation Internationale de la Francophonie (OIF) Mr. Pierre Ouedraogo
Organisation Internationale de la Francophonie (OIF) Mr. Pietro Sicuro
UNCTAD Mr. Mohamed Abida
UNCTAD Mr. Mongi Hamdi
UNESCO Mr. Axel Plathe
UNITAR Ms. Alexis Roussel
United Nations Mr. Henk-Jan Brinkman
United Nations Economic Commission for Africa (ECA) Mr. Makane Faye
World Bank Mr. David Satola
World Bank Mr. Howard Williams
World Intellectual Property Organization (WIPO) Ms. Lucinda Jones
World Intellectual Property Organization (WIPO) Mr. Nikolay Khlestov
World Intellectual Property Organization (WIPO) Mr. Richard  Owens
World Intellectual Property Organization (WIPO) Mr. J. Christian Wichard
WSIS Executive Secretariat Mr. Charlotte Sgier de Cerf
   

Other Entities
Entity Name
AFILIAS Ms. Désirée Miloshevic
AFNIC Mr. Mathieu Weill
Africa Civil Society for the Information Society, Diaspora Africaine pour la Société de l'Information (DAPSI ACSIS) Mr. Pape Diouf
African Women's Development and Communication Network (FEMNET) Ms. Christine Butegwa
American Registry for Internet Numbers (ARIN) Mr. Raymond Plzak
Association for Competitive Technology (ACT) Mr. Jonathan  Zuck
Association For Progressive Communications (APC) Ms. Karen  Banks
Bangladesh NGOs Network for Radio and Communications (BNNRC) Mr. Rahman AHM Bazlur
Berkman Center - Havard law School Ms. Mary Rundle
BT Group PLC Mr. Anthony Holmes
Canadian Internet Registration Authority Mr. Jacob Glick
Capucine.net Mr. Philippe Vacheyrout
Caribbean Community (Caricom) Secretariat Mrs. Jennifer  Britton
Center for Global Communications (GLOCOM) Mr. Adam Peake
CENTR Ms. Fay  Howard
Centre African d'Echange Culture (CAFEC) Mr. Baudoun Schombe
CERN Mr. Emmanuel Ormancey
CERN Ms. Judith Richaros
Cisco Systems Mr. Arthur Reilly
Comedia - The Swiss Media Union Mr. Wolf Ludwig
Computer Professionals for Social Responsibility Mr. Willaim Drake
Computer Professionals for Social Responsibility (CSPR) Mr. Stuart Duncan
Computer Security Consultant Mr. William Whistler
Conference of NGOs (CONGO) Mr. Isolda Agezzi Ben Attia
Conference of NGOs (CONGO) Mrs. Renate Bloem
Conference of NGOs (CONGO) Mr. Philippe Dam
Conference of NGOs (CONGO) Ms. Adina Fulga Radi
Conference of NGOs (CONGO) Ms. Alejandra Mendoza-Leon
Consumers International Mr. Thirukumaran Balasubramaniam
Country Code Name Supporting Organization (ccNSO) Mr. Chris Disspain
CZ. NIC (ccTLD registry of the Czech Republic) Mr. Ondrej Filip
Danish Institute of Human Rights Ms. Rikke Frank Jřrgensen
Diaspora Africaine Pour la Société de l' Information (DAPSI) Mr. Cissé Kane
Diaspora Africaine Pour la Société de l' Information (DAPSI) Mr. Maurice Katala Tambwe
Diplo Foundation Mr. Marco Gaspare
Diplo Foundation Mrs. Eva Tanner
Diplo Foundation Mr. Seiti Arata Jr.
Du Pont de Nemors International S..A. Mr. Stefano Cateleni
ENSTA Mr. Francis Muguet
EPFL, Switzerland Mr. Gianluca Misuraca
Eurolinc Mrs. Chantal  Lebrument
Eurolinc France Mr. Louis  Pouzin
European Broadcasting Union (EBU) Mr. Giacomo Mazzone
European Broadcasting Union (EBU) Mr. David Wood
Expert/ ICANN At Large Advisory Committee Mr. Bret Fausett
Federation for a Free Information Infrastructure (FFII) Mr. Norbert Bollow
Federation for a Free Information Infrastructure (FFII) Mr. André Rebentisch
Forum des Droits Sur L'Internet Mrs. Isabelle Falque-Pierrotin
Forum des Droits Sur L'Internet Mr. Benoit Tabaka
France Telecom Mr. Jean-Louis Burillon
Free Software Foundation Europe Mr. Alexandra Finkenberger
Free Software Foundation Europe Mr. Georg Greve
German United Services Union + ALAC-ICAAN Mrs. Annette Muehlberg
Global Commerce Network Inc/GCN/RGS ENotus Project Team Mr. Ahmed Laouyane
Global Information Infrastructure Commission (GIIC) Mr.  Sogo Fujisaki
Global Information Infrastructure Commission (GIIC) Mr. David Olive
Global Information Infrastructure Commission (GIIC) Mr. Robert Rogers
Gouvernment du Qubec / Ministere des services Gouvernmentaux Mr. Martin Franche
Groupe Ecole Telecommunication (GET-IM) Mr. Bruno Salgues
GS1 France Ms. Sophie Le Pallec
Hagen Resources International Mrs. Katherine Hagen
Heinrich-Böll Foundation Mrs. Jeanette Hofmann
ICANN Mr. Esmat Baher
ICANN Ms. Anne-Rachel Inne
ICANN Mr. Giovanni Seppia
ICANN Ms. Theresa Swinehart
ICC Ms. Ayesha Hassan
ICC/CCBI Ms. Marilyn Cade
ICC/CCBI (CBI) Mr. Jeremy Beale
ICC/CCBI (COMPTIA) Mr. Irene De Beni
ICC/CCBI (WORLD INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY AND SERVICES ALLIANCE -WITSA) Mr. Allen Miller
ICC/CCBI - Bell South Corp. Mr. Francis Urbany
ICC/CCBI Worldspace Inc. Mrs. Roxana Dunnette
ICT for Development Program Bangladesh (ICTDPB) Mr. Mesbah Ahmed
ICT for Development Program Bangladesh (ICTDPB) Mr. Shahid Akbar
ICT for Development Program Bangladesh (ICTDPB) Mr. Mohammad Hassan
ICT for Development Program Bangladesh (ICTDPB) Mr. Sheikh Islam
ICT for Development Program Bangladesh (ICTDPB) Mr. Alauddin Mohammed
Independent Communication Authority of South Africa Mr. Mohlala Mamodupi
Indigenous World Association Ms. Ann-Kristin Hĺkansson
International Federation of University Women Ms. Conchita Poncini
International Institute for Sustainable Development Mr. Heather Creech
Internet Governance Project Syracuse University Mr. John Mathiason
Internet Governance Project Syracuse University Mr. Milton Mueller
Internet Governance Task Force of Japan Mr. Aizu Izumi
Internet Society Ms. Lynn St.Amour
Internet Society Mr. Matthew Shears
Internet Society Mr.  Daniel Stern
Internet Society, Argentina Mr. Sebastián Ricciardi Lima
Internet Society, Eurpean Chapters Coordinating Council (ISOC-ECC) Mr. Andres Oliva
Internet Society, France Mrs. Odile Ambry
Internet Society, France Mr. Sébastien Bachollet
Internet Society, Luxembourg Mr. Patrick Vande Walle
Internet Society, Sweden Mr. Östen Frĺnberg
Internet Society, Switzerland Ms. Rosa M. Delgado
Iranian Youth ICT NGO Mr. Mahmood Hajli
Itissalat Al-Maghrib (Maroc Telecom) Mr. Elmestapha Fath
Itissalat Al-Maghrib (Maroc Telecom) Mr. Amine Trabelsi
Kuwait Information Technology Society Mr. Quasai Al Shatty
Kuwait Information Technology Society Mr. Abdullateef Al-Abdulrazzaq
LACNIC (Latin American and Caribbean Internet) Mr. Raul Echeberria
Le Centre Féminin pour la Promotion du Développement (CEFEPROD) Mr. Delphine Nana Mekounte
Literary Academy for Dalit of Nepal (LAD-Nepal) Mrs. Bishnu Pariyar
Literary Academy for Dalit of Nepal (LAD-Nepal) Mr. Kesh Bahadur Pariyar
London Metropolitan University Mr. Ezendu Ifeanyi Ariwa
Luleĺ University of Technology Ms. Avri Dora
MEDEF, France Ms. Catherine Gabay
MINC, Multilingual Internet Names Consortium Mr. Khaled Fattal
Mission 21 Ms. Meehyun Chung
mTLD Top Level Domain Ltd. - Ireland Ms. Caroline Greer
NGO World Union of Catholic Women's Organisation Mrs. Ursula Barter-Hemmerich
Nominet UK Mrs. Emily Taylor
Number Resource Organization (NRO) Mr. Axel Pawlik
Number Resource Organization (NRO) Mr. Roland Perry
OCAPROCE Internationale Mrs. Micheline Princesse Makou Djouma
Oppressed Society Deliverance Organization Mr. Dhan Bahadur Nepali
ORBICOM Mr. Alain Modoux
Ph.D. Student, University Paris II Ms. Eva Thelisson
Regional Council of Dakar Mr. Joseph Sarr
SIDN (Foundation Internet Domain Registration the Netherlands) Mr. Roelof Meyer
SIDN (Foundation Internet Domain Registration the Netherlands) Ms. Danielle Nieuwenhuyse
SITA Mr. Fabiano Chies
SITA Mr. Marie Zitkova
Soka Gakkai International Mr. Kazunari Fuji
Summit Strategies International (SSI) Ms. Miriam Sapiro
Tour De France des Territoires Mr. Denis Marion
UBUNTU FORUM Mr. Josep Xercavins
Universal Postal Union Mr. Paul Donohoe
University of Aarhus Dr. Wolfgang Kleinwächter
University of Buenos Aires Mrs. Ileana Di Giovan
University of Zurich Mr. Gideon Hayford Chiona
VeriSign Inc. Mr. Dennis Amari
Vodafone Group Services LTD. Mr. Matthew Harrison-Harvey
World Alliance of YMCAs Mr. Claude-Alain Danthe
World Collaboration for Communications Policy Research Mr. David Allen
World Press Freedom Committee Mr. Ronald Koven
Worldwide Organization for Women Mr. Afton Beutler
World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) Mr. Daniel Dardailler